Handmade Bracelets for stylish man - All creations are designed in italy
    Home / PRIVACY POLICY

    PRIVACY POLICY

    Notice pursuant to art. 196 of Legislative Decree dated 30 June 2003 – integration of notices published on www.franks-jewels.com.
    Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 www.franks-jewels.com declares that all information and data received through the website www.franks-jewels.com will be processed fairly and legally, protecting user privacy and implementing appropriate measures for security and protection of the privacy, integrity and availability of the data provided by users, pursuant to articles 31-36 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

    “Personal data processing” is referred to any kind of operation processed with or without the use of electronic devices dealing with collection, registration, organization, storage, elaboration, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, employment, interconnection, blocking, communication, diffusion, cancellation and destruction of data.

    Requested information will be used to access your personal area on the website as well as for the filling in of your orders with subsequent billing and shipping.
    www.franks-jewels.com is allowed to communicate personal data to third parties only to improve such purposes.
    Refusing to communicate requested data prevents us from supplying the service itself.

    Personal data will not be sold to third parties nor made available in any way.

    You’ll be able to exercise your rights on the data controller at any time pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 to known what part of your personal data will be processed and how, as well as to whom they are communicated.
    You will also be able to update, integrate, modify or delete your personal data because of law violations, as well as to refuse their processing.

    The privacy policy of www.franks-jewels.com is regulated by Italian law and by the code governing protection of personal data (Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003).

    If you are under 18, we require that you inform a parent or guardian about www.franks-jewels.com Privacy Policy and “Terms and Conditions” as well as requiring their consent to the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions before registering or placing an order on www.franks-jewels.com.

    Safety
    You can shop in total safety in our online store. In the purchasing process each page is aimed to manage the transaction of your credit card that is protected with the latest version of the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol.
    This means that all the financial information – credit card numbers, expiry date, etc. – is preventively encrypted through a particularly solid and powerful algorithm and only then forwarded to the Net.
    This method is based on the SSB system. SSB is a company leader in the implementation and administration of Information systems for Banks, the development of security systems for Net transactions and Credit Card processing.
    When the details of your credit card are issued, all financial information is sent directly to the protected SSB site.
    Neither www.franks-jewels.com nor anyone else will EVER have access to your credit card, therefore giving you warranty of maximum security.

    We do not keep credit card details of our customers.

    The amount of your purchase will only be charged when the package has actually been delivered.
    The purchase can only be done by the Credit Card holder and the name and the address must correspond with the name and the address on the order invoicing data. Nevertheless www.franks-jewels.com will accept orders with invoicing data different than the card holder data, but only after having carried out the required controls with the purchaser and the end customer, keeping the unquestionable right to ask further informations to the purchaser or to refuse the purchase order.